Charity Harbo
Last updated: Feb 1, 2008

Charity Harbo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528246436

Charity Harbo

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 4175 Lakeside Drive Suite 110 in Richmond, CA 94806. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Grief, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528246436. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 262-6551. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Charity Harbo, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Charity Harbo.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Y Team
4175 Lakeside Drive
Richmond, 94806 CA
(510) 262-6551

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 89 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Stephanie Mcgrath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 4175 Lakeside Drive Richmond, 94806, CA
Gloria Esperanza Menjivar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2523 EL Portal Drive San Pablo, 94806, CA
Catherine Gillooly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4175 Lakeside Drive Richmond, 94806, CA
Madeline Stephanie Ofina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3525 Fifth Avenue # 3525H San Diego, 92103, CA
Maria Elena Turverey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Richmond Parkway Richmond, 94806, CA
Janisa Quinones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2640 Industry Way Lynwood, 90262, CA
Starla Elaine Kuforiji
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4175 Lakeside Drive Richmond, 94806, CA
Cliff Owl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 4175 Lakeside Drive Richmond, 94806, CA
Michael Manekin-Hrdy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 2523 EL Portal Drive San Pablo, 94806, CA
Irene D. Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4175 Lakeside Drive Richmond, 94806, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Charity Harbo treat?

Charity Harbo provides treatment for Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Grief, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Charity Harbo?

Charity Harbo's office is located at 4175 Lakeside Drive Suite 110 in Richmond, CA 94806.

Does Charity Harbo have affiliation with practices?

Charity Harbo is affiliated with Y Team.

Does Charity Harbo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Charity Harbo accepts insurance.